.: I.C.P Immigration Inc.


United States

USAThe United States in one of the most sought-after destinations for investors. Known as the land of opportunity it boasts a thriving economy and one of the highest standards of living in the world.

The USA EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program offers many advantages:

  • • No language skills required;
  • • No minimum education required;
  • • No business or managerial experience required;
  • • Investment capital can come from a gift, inheritance, business ownership or any other lawful activities;
  • • No obligation to live in the area of investment;
  • • The opportunity to live, work and study anywhere in the U.S. and benefit from lower tuition fees;
  • • Inclusion of dependent children under the age of 21.

To qualify you must meet one of the following investments requirements:

1. Creation of a new U.S. enterprise

To be eligible for this investment option, the applicant must meet the following criteria:

  • • Make an investment of U.S.$1 million in a new commercial enterprise, or U.S.$500,000 if that enterprise is in a targeted commercial area, which includes rural areas or areas with unemployment of at least 150 percent that of the national average;
  • • Create full time employment for at least 10 qualified U.S. workers, who must be direct employees of the commercial enterprise;
  • • Actively manage the day-to-day activities and/or policy formulation of the enterprise.

2. Invest in a regional center

Regional centres are investment opportunities that have been pre-approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). To be eligible for this investment option, the applicant must meet the following criteria:

  • • Make an investment of U.S.$500,000;
  • • The enterprise must create full time employment for at least 10 qualified U.S. workers, where indirect employment is permitted;
  • • Active management of the enterprise is not required.

Citizenship Requirements

If you are a non-conditional Green Card holder for at least five years, you can apply for naturalization if you meet the following requirements:

  • • Be 18 years or older;
  • • Have lived within the state, or USCIS district with jurisdiction over your place of residence, for at least three months prior to the application;
  • • Have continuous residence in the U.S. as a Green Card holder for at least five years immediately preceding the application;
  • • Reside continuously within the U.S. from the date of application for naturalization up to the time of naturalization;
  • • Be able to read, write and speak English, and have knowledge and an understanding of U.S. history and government (civics);
  • • Be a person of good moral character, in keeping with the principles of the Constitution of the United States, and well disposed to the good order and happiness of the United States during all relevant periods under the law.

Newsletter Subscription

 

ICCRC

ICCRC_Logo

Paypal

alt

Useful Links

Canadian Association of Professional Immigration Consultants (CAPIC)

IC Pacific Trading Inc.

Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council (ICCRC)

International English Language Testing System (IELTS)

Khayam Calendar

Oanda Currency Converter

Test d'évaluation de francais (TEF)

You are here: Home Other Investments United States
alt
facebook-icon

ICP Immigration Inc.

Masoumeh Alimohammadi (Behbahani)

Tel: (514) 778-9011 (Mobile)

Tel: (514) 289-9011 (Office)

Tel: Toll free from Iran (021) 8531 2878
Please contact between 18:00 pm – 01:00 am (Tehran Local time)

Fax: (514) 289-9022

Tehran Office Tel: (021) 2289 4567

Tehran Fax: (021) 2289 4568

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Newsletter Subscription