.: I.C.P Immigration Inc.

  • Home

Start-up Visa Program

The Start-Up Visa Program connects innovative foreign entrepreneurs with designated private investor groups in Canada that have expertise with start-up businesses. Instead of investing their own money, applicants must secure a minimum investment of $75,000 from a designated investor group for their business venture.

To qualify for the Start-Up Visa program you must:

• obtain confirmation from a private investor group indicating they will invest in your start-up business
• meet minimum language requirements
• meet education requirements
• have sufficient settlement funds