Federal Entrepreneur Immigration Program - ICP Immigration Inc.

Start-up Visa Program

The Start-Up Visa Program connects innovative foreign entrepreneurs with designated private investor groups in Canada that have expertise with start-up businesses. Instead of investing their own money, applicants must secure a minimum investment of $75,000 from a designated investor group for their business venture.

To qualify for the Start-Up Visa program you must:

• obtain confirmation from a private investor group indicating they will invest in your start-up business
• meet minimum language requirements
• meet education requirements
• have sufficient settlement funds





If you would like us to perform a free assessment to determine if you qualify, please click here.

If you would like to schedule a consultation, or ask us a question, please click here.

B.C. announces new entrepreneurs Pilot immigration to B.C.'s smaller communities

Quebec reopens all three investment programs to the qualified applicants

The result of Last Nova Scotia Entrepreneur stream Draw